Under-Sink Bathroom Cabinet • Introduction Description of parts

Сomentários

Transcrição

Under-Sink Bathroom Cabinet • Introduction Description of parts
Under-Sink Bathroom Cabinet
Q Introduction
Please familiarise yourself with the product prior to assembly. Carefully read the following assembly instructions and safety tips. Only
use the unit as described and for the specified applications. Store
these instructions in a safe place. If passing this product on to a third party
also include all documents.
Q Intended
use
This product is intended for the storage of small and light objects in private
indoor areas. Any use other than the aforementioned or any product modification is prohibited and can lead to injuries and / or product damage. The
manufacturer is not liable for any damages caused by any use other than its
intended purpose. This product is not intended for commercial use.
Q Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Magnetic catch
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metal dowels
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Dowels
Door hinges 1
Door hinges 2
Plastic caps (approx. ø 15.5mm)
Plastic caps (approx. ø 11.8mm)
Assembly instructions
Q Technical
Dimensions:
Material:
Max. load:
of parts
Cover panel
Side panel 1
Side panel 2
Door 1
Door 2
Rear panel
Base panel
Shelf
Cross brace (for wall mounting)
Handle
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Eccentric connector
Screw with dowel
Wooden dowel
Magnetic catch
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metal dowel
Cross-head screw (approx. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Dowel
Door hinge 1
Door hinge 2
Plastic cap (approx. ø 15.5mm)
Plastic cap (approx. ø 11.8mm)
Q Includes
Immediately after unpacking please check the package contents for completeness and if all parts and the product are in good condition. Do not assemble
the product if the package contents are incomplete.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
8
6
1
2
4
16
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
Cover panel
Side panel 1
Side panel 2
Door 1
Door 2
Rear panels
Base panel
Shelf
Cross braces (for wall mounting)
Handles
Cross-head screws (approx. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Eccentric connectors
Screws with dowel
Wooden dowels
specifications
approx. 60 x 60 x 27 cm (W x H x D)
Bamboo and MDF
5 kg per shelf
Safety information
PLEASE READ THE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USE! PLEASE
KEEP THE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS IN A SAFE PLACE!
J m
m
m
J
J
WarnIng! rISK OF LIFE anD aCCIDEnTS In
InFanTS anD CHILDrEn! Never leave children unattended
with the packaging material. Risk of suffocation. Keep children
away from the product.
CaUTIOn! rISK OF InJUrY! Keep children away from the work area
when the product is being assembled. The scope of delivery contains some
screws and other small parts. They could pose a lethal hazard if they are
swallowed or inhaled.
CaUTIOn! rISK OF InJUrY! Ensure all parts are undamaged and
correctly assembled. Incorrect assembly poses the risk of injury. Damaged
parts may affect safety and function.
CaUTIOn! Do not leave children without supervision! The product is not
a climbing frame or toy! Make sure that nobody stands or pulls themselves
up on the product; this applies particularly to children. The product may
fall over. This can result in injury and / or damage to property.
Make sure that the product is standing on a solid, even surface. Injury
and / or damage to property may otherwise occur.
CaUTIOn! FIrE HaZarD! Do not place the product
anywhere near an open fire.
J M
ake sure that the product is only assembled by competent persons.
J Make sure that all connections are fitted together securely and check all
joints for stability.
J Make sure that only a maximum of 5 kg is loaded onto the
shelf. Otherwise injuries and / or damage to property may
5 kg
result.
J Attach the product to the wall. It will be more stable that way.
note: Two screws 16 and two dowels 22 are included in delivery for
wall mounting purposes.
c CaUTIOn! DangEr OF ELECTrIC SHOCK! Before starting to drill,
make sure that there are no cables in the place where you wish to drill.
m CaUTIOn! WaTEr DaMagE! Before starting to drill, make sure there
are no pipes in the place where you wish to drill.
J D
o not lift the cabinet up and do not carry it when it is full. Injuries may
result and the product could be damaged.
m C
aUTIOn! rISK OF InJUrY! Bamboo is a natural product. Despite
careful treatment of the surface and assessment, the possibility of splinters
cannot be ruled out.
J D
o not expose the product to direct sunlight. Otherwise the product may
fade.
J A
lways load the base panel first. Then you can load the shelf 8 .
GB/IE
52030_Content_LB3.indd 3
3
29.03.10 15:44
Q assembly
note: Assemble the product on a scratch-resistant floor that is sufficiently large
for the purpose. You may have to cover the floor in order to avoid making any
scratches.
m B
efore assembly, check that the wall is suitable for attaching the cabinet
to. You may have to consult a specialist as to what to take into account
when mounting it and whether the dowels 22 and screws 16 supplied
are suitable for the wall.
j Assemble the product in line with Figures A - E.
Q How
to use
j U
se the product only for light articles, such as cosmetic articles or laundry.
j A
t regular intervals, check that all connections are tight and tighten all
screws regularly.
Q Cleaning
and Care
j U
se a dry, non-fluffing cloth for cleaning and care of the product.
j R emove more stubborn dirt with a slightly dampened, non-fluffing cloth
and a mild washing-up liquid.
j N
ever use caustic cleaners. The product material may otherwise be
damaged.
Q Disposal
The packaging is made entirely of recyclable materials, which you
may dispose of at local recycling facilities.
Contact your local refuse disposal authority for more details of how to dispose
of your worn-out product.
Description of product:
Under-Sink Bathroom Cabinet
Model no.: Z30032
Version:
05 / 2011
Q
Service
gB
Service great Britain
Tel.:
0871 5000 720
(0,10 gBP/Min.)
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
IE
Service Ireland
Tel:
1890 930 034
(0,08 EUr/Min. (peak)
0,06 EUr/Min. (off peak))
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
4
GB/IE
52030_Content_LB3.indd 4
29.03.10 15:44
Pesualtaan alakaappi
Q Johdanto
Tutustu tuotteeseen ennen kuin asennat sen. Lue huolellisesti
seuraavat asennus- ja turvaohjeet. Käytä tuotetta ainoastaan
ohjeiden mukaan ja siinä mainittuihin tarkoituksiin. Säilytä nämä
ohjeet huolellisesti. Anna kaikki tätä tuotetta koskevat paperit aina tuotteen
mukana eteenpäin.
Q Käyttötarkoitus
Tämä tuote on tarkoitettu pienten ja kevyiden tavaroiden säilytykseen
yksityisissä sisätiloissa. Se voi aiheuttaa loukkaantumisia ja / tai tuotteen
vanhinkoitumista. Valmistaja ei vastaa virheellisestä käytöstä johtuneista
vahingoista. Tuote ei ole tarkoitettu ammattimaiseen käyttöön.
2
4
16
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metallitulppa
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Tulppa
Ovisaranat 1
Ovisaranat 2
Ruuvin suojakupit (n. ø 15,5 mm)
Ruuvin suojakupit (n. ø 11,8 mm)
Asennusohje
Q Tekniset
Mitat:
Materiaali:
Kuormitettavuus enintään:
Q Osaluettelo
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Q Toimituksen
sisältö
Tarkista heti avattuasi pakkaukset toimituksen täydellisyys sekä tuotteen ja
osien moitteeton kunto. Älä missään tapauksessa asenna tuotetta, jos toimitus
ei ole täydellinen.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
8
6
1
n. 60 x 60 x 27 cm (l x k x s)
bambu ja MDF
5 kg / hylly
Turvaohjeet
Päällyslevy
Sivuseinä 1
Sivuseinä 2
Ovi 1
Ovi 2
Takaseinä
Pohjalevy
Hylly
Poikkituki (seinäasennukseen)
Kädensija
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Epäkeskoliitin
Tulpallinen ruuvi
Puutulppa
Magneettisuljin
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metallitulppa
Ristikantaruuvi (n. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Tulppa
Ovisarana 1
Ovisarana 2
Ruuvin suojakuppi (n. ø 15,5 mm)
Ruuvin suojakuppi (n. ø 11,8 mm)
tiedot
Päällyslevy
Sivuseinä 1
Sivuseinä 2
Ovi 1
Ovi 2
Takaseinät
Pohjalevy
Hylly
Poikkituet (seinäasennukseen)
Kädensijat
Ristikantaruuvit (n. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Epäkeskoliitin
Tulpalliset ruuvit
Puutulppa
Magneettisuljin
LUE ASENNUSOHJE LÄPI ENNEN TÖIHIN RYHTYMISTÄ! SÄILYTÄ
ASENNUSOHJE HUOLELLISESTI VASTAISUUDEN VARALTA!
J m
m
m
J
J
VarOLTUS! LaPSILLE HEngEn- Ja OnnETTOMUUSVaara! Älä koskaan jätä lapsia pakkausmateriaalin
kanssa ilman aikuisten valvontaa. On olemassa tukehtumisvaara.
Pidä lapset pois tuotteen ulottuvilta.
VarO! LOUKKaanTUMISVaara! Pidä lapset tuotteen asennuksen
aikana loitolla työskentelyalueelta. Toimitukseen kuuluu muutamia ruuveja
ja muita pienosia. Nämä voivat olla hengenvaarallisia, jos ne niellään tai
ne joutuvat henkitorveen.
VarO! LOUKKaanTUMISVaara! Varmista että, kaikki osat
ovat vahingoitumattomia ja asianmukaisesti asennettu. Ei asianmukainen
asennus merkitsee loukkaantumisvaaraa. Vanhingoittuneet osat voivat
vaikuttaa turvallisuuteen ja toimintaan.
VarO! Älä jätä lapsia ilman valvontaa! Tuote ei ole kiipeämistä varten
eikä leikkikalu! Huolehdi siitä, ettei kukaan, erityisesti lapset, pääse
nousemaan tuotteelle tai nojaamaan siihen. Tuote voi kaatua. Tästä voi
olla seurauksena loukkaantumisia ja / tai aineellisia vahinkoja.
Varmistaudu, että tuote seisoo kiinteällä ja tasaisella alustalla. Siitä voi
muuten aiheutua loukkaantumisia ja / tai aineellisia vahinkoja.
VarO! TULIPaLOVaara! Älä milloinkaan sijoita tuotetta
avoimen tulen läheisyyteen.
J M
uista, että tuotteen saa asentaa ainoastaan ammattitaitoinen henkilö.
J Varmistaudu, että kaikki liitokset on kiinnitetty kunnolla toisiinsa ja tarkista
kaikkien liitoskohtien tukevuus.
J Pidä huoli siitä, että hyllyt kuormitetaan korkeintaan 5 kilolla.
Seurauksena voi muuten olla loukkaantumisia ja / tai aineellisia
5 kg
vahinkoja.
J Kiinnitä tuote seinään. Näin se seisoo tukevammin.
Huomautus: Toimitukseen sisältyy kaksi ruuvia 16 ja kaksi tulppaa 22
seinäkiinnitystä varten.
c VarO! SÄHKÖISKUVaara! Varmistaudu ennen porausta, ettei
porauskohdassa kulje mitään johtoja.
m VarO! VESIVaHInKOVaara! Varmistaudu ennen porausta, ettei
porauskohdassa kulje mitään putkia.
J Älä nosta kaappia äläkä kanna sitä, jos se on täynnä. Siitä voi aiheutua
loukkaantumisia ja tuote voi vaurioitua.
m V
arO! LOUKKaanTUMISVaara! Bambu on luonnontuote.
Huolellisesta pintakäsittelystä ja tarkastuksesta huolimatta siinä voi olla
tikkuja.
J Älä altista tuotetta välittömälle auringonpaisteelle. Tuote voi haalistua.
J Sijoita esineet aina ensin alimmalle hyllylle. Tämän jälkeen voit täyttää
hyllyn 8 .
FI
52030_Content_LB3.indd 5
5
29.03.10 15:44
Q asennus
Huomautus: Asenna tuote riittävän suurelle, naarmuuntumattomalle pinnalle.
Suojaa lattia tarvittaessa, jotta vältät mahdolliset naarmut.
m T arkista ennen seinään asennusta soveltuuko seinä kaapin kiinnitykseen.
Kysy tarvittaessa neuvoa ammattihenkilöltä mitä asennuksessa on huomioitava ja soveltuvatko toimitukseen kuuluvat tulpat 22 ja ruuvit 16 valittuun
seinään.
j A
senna tuote kuvien A - E osoittamalla tavalla.
Q Käyttö
j S
äilytä tässä kaapissa ainoastaan kevyitä esineitä kuten esimerkiksi kosmetiikkaa tai liinavaatteita.
j T arkista säännöllisin välein, ovatko kaikki liitokset kunnossa ja kiristä kaikki
ruuvit säännöllisesti.
Q Puhdistus
ja hoito
j K
äytä puhdistuksessa ja hoitamisessa kuivaa, nukatonta kangasta.
j P uhdista pinttynyt lika hieman kostutetulla, nukattomalla kankaalla ja
miedolla astianpesuaineella.
j Ä
lä missään tapauksessa käytä syövyttäviä puhdistusaineita. Muuten
tuotteen materiaali voi vahingoittua.
Q Jätehuolto
Pakkaus koostuu ympäristöystävällisistä materiaaleista ja voit
toimittaa sen paikallisiin kierrätyspisteisiin.
Voit tiedustella käytettyjen tuotteiden jätehuoltoa koskevista mahdollisuuksista
kunnan tai kaupungin virastosta.
Tuotenimitys:
Pesualtaan alakaappi
Malli-nro.:
Z30032
Versio:
05 / 2011
Q
Huolto
FI
Huolto Suomi
Tel.:
010309 3582
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
6
FI
52030_Content_LB3.indd 6
29.03.10 15:44
Tvättställsunderskåp
Q Inledning
Informera dig om produkten före monteringen. Läs noga igenom
följande monteringsinstruktion och säkerhetsinformationen. Använd
produkten endast enligt beskrivningen och endast för de angivna
ändamålen. Förvara denna anvisning väl. Överlämna även dessa handlingar
om du överlåter produkten till en tredje person.
Q Ändamålsenlig
användning
Denna produkt är avsedd för förvaring av små och lätta föremål i privata
utrymmen inomhus. En annan användning än den som beskrivits eller en
förändring av produkten är inte tillåten och kan förorsaka personskador och /
eller skador på produkten. Tillverkaren ansvarar inte för skador som förorsakas
av icke ändamålsenlig användning. Denna produkt är ej lämplig för yrkesmässig
användning.
eskrivning
Q B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
skruvar med plugg
träpluggar
magnetlås
krysskruvar (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
krysskruvar (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
krysskruvar (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
krysskruvar (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
metallplugg
krysskruvar (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
plugg
dörrgångjärn 1
dörrgångjärn 2
skruvkåpor (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
skruvkåpor (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
monteringsanvisning
Q
Tekniska
Mått:
Material:
Max. belastning:
av delarna
Täckplatta
Sidovägg 1
Sidovägg 2
Dörr 1
Dörr 2
Bakre vägg
Bottenplatta
Hyllplan
Tvärsträva (för väggmontering)
Handtag
Krysskruv (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Excenterbeslag
Skruv med plugg
Träplugg
Magnetlås
Krysskruv (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Krysskruv (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Krysskruv (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Krysskruv (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metallplugg
Krysskruv (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Plugg
Dörrgångjärn 1
Dörrgångjärn 2
Skruvkåpa (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
Skruvkåpa (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
Q Leveransomfång
Kontrollera
att leveransomfånget är fullständigt omedelbart efter att du har
packat upp produkten. Kontrollera även att produkten och alla dess delar
är i felfritt skick. Montera aldrig produkten, om leveransomfånget inte är
fullständigt komplett.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
8
6
1
2
4
16
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
täckplatta
sidovägg 1
sidovägg 2
dörr 1
dörr 2
bakväggar
bottenplatta
hyllplan
tvärsträvor (för väggmontering)
handtag
krysskruvar (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
excenterbeslag
data
ca. 60 x 60 x 27 cm (B x H x D)
Bambus och MDF
5 kg per hyllplan
Säkerhetsinformation
LÄS MONTERINGSANVISNINGEN FÖRE ANVÄNDNING.
FÖRVARA MONTERINGSANVISNINGEN FÖR FRAMTIDA BRUK!
J m
m
m
J
J
VarnIng! LIVSFara OCH rISK FÖr OLYCKSFaLL
FÖr SMÅBarn OCH Barn! Lämna aldrig barn utan
uppsikt med förpackningsmaterialet. Det finns risk för kvävning.
Håll barn borta från produkten.
OBSErVEra! rISK FÖr PErSOnSKaDOr! Håll alltid mindre
barn på avstånd när produkten monteras. Leveransen innehåller ett flertal
skruvar och andra smådelar. Dessa kan vara livsfarliga om de sväljs eller
andas in.
OBSErVEra! rISK FÖr PErSOnSKaDOr! Säkerställ att alla
delar är oskadade och har monterats på ett fackmässigt sätt. Vid ej
fackmässig montering risk för personskador. Skadade delar kan påverka
säkerhet och funktion.
OBSErVEra! Lämna aldrig barn utan uppsikt! Produkten är ingen
klätterställning eller leksak! Säkerställ att inte personer, speciellt barn
klättrar eller lutar sig mot produkten. Produkten kan tippa. Risk för
personskador och / eller materialskador.
Kontrollera att produkten är placerad på fast och jämnt underlag. Risk
för personskador och / eller materialskador.
OBSErVEra! BranDrISK! Placera inte produkten i
närheten av öppen eld.
J S
äkerställ att produkten endast monteras av behörig person.
J Kontrollera att alla förbindelser sitter fast ordentligt och kontrollera
stabiliteten i stängernas förbindelser.
J Se till att hyllplanen endast belastas till max. 5 kg. Risk för
personskador och / eller materialskador.
5 kg
J S
ätt fast produkten i väggen. Detta ger bättre stabilitet.
Obs: Två skruvar 16 och två pluggar 22 för väggmontering ingår i leveransen.
c OBSErVEra! rISK FÖr ELSTÖTar! Kontrollera att inga dolda
ledningar ligger bakom borrhålen innan hålen borras upp.
m OBSErVEra! VaTTEnSKaDOr! Kontrollera att inga dolda rör ligger
bakom borrhålen innan hålen borras upp.
J Lyft inte skåpet eller bär det när det är fullt. Du kan skada dig själv eller
produkten.
m OBSErVEra! rISK FÖr PErSOnSKaDOr! Bambus är en
naturprodukt. Splitter kan inte uteslutas trots omsorgsfull ytbehandling
och kontroll.
SE
52030_Content_LB3.indd 7
7
29.03.10 15:44
J U
tsätt inte produkten för direkt solljus. Produkten kan blekna.
J B
elasta alltid den understa hyllan först. Sedan kan du belasta hyllplanen 8 .
Q Montering
Obs: Montera produkten på tillräckligt stor och tålig yta. Skydda golvet för
att undvika eventuella repor.
m K
ontrollera att den utvalda väggen är lämplig för att montera produkten
innan den monteras. Informera dig eventuellt hos fackman vad du måste
tänka på under monteringen och om medlevererad plugg 22 och skruvar 16 är lämpliga.
j Montera produkten enligt bild A - E.
Q användning
j F örvara endast lättare föremål i lådor, t.ex. kosmetikartiklar eller tvätt.
j K
ontrollera regelbundet om alla förbindelser är stabila och efterdra alla
skruvarna regelbundet.
Q rengöring
och skötsel
j A
nvänd torr luddfri duk för rengöring.
j A
nvänd fuktig luddfri duk för stark nedsmutsning och och ev. milt rengöringsmedel.
j A
nvänd aldrig frätande rengöringsmedel. Det kan leda till materialskador
på produkten.
Q avfallshantering
Förpackningen består av miljövänligt material som kan avfallshanteras vid lokala återvinningsställen.
Information om möjligheterna för avfallshantering när det gäller kasserade
produkter erhåller du hos kommunen.
Produktbeteckning:
Tvättställsunderskåp
Modell nr:
Z30032
Version:
05 / 2011
Q
Service
SE
Service Sverige
Tel.:
0770 930739
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
FI
Service Suomi
Tel.:
010309 3582
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
8
SE
52030_Content_LB3.indd 8
29.03.10 15:44
Toiletskab
Q Indledning
Gør dig fortrolig med produktet inden du begynder at samle det.
Hertil bedes du læse den efterfølgende monteringsvejledning og
sikkerhedsreglerne grundig igennem. Benyt kun produktet som
beskrevet og til de oplyste formål. Opbevar denne vejledning omhyggelig.
Hvis du giver produktet videre til en anden person, bedes du ligeledes
videregive alle dokumenter.
Q Formålsbestemt
anvendelse
Dette produkt er beregnet til opbevaring af små og lette genstande i private
rum indendørs. En anden anvendelse end beskrevet ovenfor eller en ændring
af produktet er ikke tilladt og kan føre til personskader og / eller beskadigelser
på produktet. Producenten hæfter ikke for skader, der er opstået ved anvendelse
i strid med produktets bestemmelse. Produktet må ikke anvendes til erhvervsmæssige formål.
Q Beskrivelse
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Skruer med rawlplug
Trædyvler
Magnetsnaplås
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metaldyvler
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Rawlplug
Dørhængsler 1
Dørhængsler 2
Skruekapper (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
Skruekapper (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
Monteringsvejledning
Q Tekniske
Q
Mål:
Materiale:
Maks. belastning:
af delene
Dækplade
Sidevæg 1
Sidevæg 2
Dør 1
Dør 2
Bagvæg
Bundplade
Hylde
Tværstøtte (til vægmontering)
Håndtag
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Excenterforbindelsesled
Skrue med rawlplug
Trædyvel
Magnetsnaplås
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metaldyvel
Stjerneskrue (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Rawlplug
Dørhængsel 1
Dørhængsel 2
Skruekappe (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
Skruekappe (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
Q Leveringensomfang
Kontroller umiddelbart efter udpakningen, at alle dele er leveret med og at
produktet og alle delene befinder sig i en upåklagelig tilstand. Saml ikke
produktet, hvis ikke alle dele er leveret med.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
8
6
1
2
4
16
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
Dækplade
Sidevæg 1
Sidevæg 2
Dør 1
Dør 2
Bagvægge
Bundplade
Hylde
Tværstøtter (til vægmontering)
Håndtag
Stjerneskruer (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Excenterforbindelsesled
specifikationer
ca. 60 x 60 x 27 cm (B x H x D)
Bambus og MDF
5 kg per hylde
Sikkerhedsregler
FØR BERUGEN SKAL MONTAGEVEJLEDNINGEN LÆSES IGENNEM!
MONTAGEVEJLEDNINGEN SKAL OPBEVARES OMHYGGELIGT!
J m
m
m
J
J
aDVarSEL! LIVSFarE Og FarE FOr ULYKKEr
FOr SMÅ BØrn Og BØrn! Lad aldrig børn lege med
emballagen uden voksent opsyn. Der er fare for kvælning.
Hold børn borte fra produktet.
OBS! rISIKO FOr TILSKaDEKOMST! Hold børn væk fra monteringspladsen mens produktet monteres. Leveringsomfanget indeholder
nogle skruer og andre smådele. Disse kan være livsfarlige, hvis de sluges
eller indåndes.
FOrSIgTIg! FarE FOr PErSOnSKaDEr! Kontroller at alle dele
er ubeskadigede og monteret korrekt. Ved uhensigtsmæssig montering
er der fare for personskader. Beskadigede dele kan have indflydelse på
sikkerheden og funktionen.
FOrSIgTIg! Børn skal være under opsyn! Serveringsvognen er ikke
noget klatrestativ eller legetøj. Ingen - og heller ikke børn - må stille sig
på vognen eller læne sig til den. Serveringsvognen vælte omkuld hvilket
kan resultere i kvæstelse eller materielle skader.
Serveringsvognen skal stå på et fast og jævnt underlag. Ellers kan det
komme til kvæstelse eller materielle skader.
FOrSIgTIg! BranDFarE! Serveringsvognen må ikke
stilles i nærheden af åben ild.
J S
erveringsvognen skal sættes sammen af sagkyndige personer.
J Alle forbindelsessteder på vognen skal være faste og jævnligt kontrolleres
for stabilitet.
J Det skal sikres, at hylden belastes med op til maks. 5 kg. Ellers
kan det resultere i tilskadekomst og / eller materielle skader.
5 kg
J F astgør produktet på væggen. På den måde får det en bedre stabilitet.
Bemærk: To skruer 16 og to rawlplug 22 til vægmontering er indeholdt
i leveringsomfanget.
c O
BS! rISIKO FOr ELEKTrISK STØD! Forvis Dem, inden De borer,
om, at der ikke befinder sig ledninger på borestedet.
m O
BS! VanDSKaDE! Forvis Dem, inden De borer, om, at der ikke
befinder sig rør på borestedet.
J L øft og bær ikke skabet, når det er fyldt. Herved kan det komme til tilskadekomst og produktet kan blive beskadiget.
m O
BS! rISIKO FOr TILSKaDEKOMST! Bambus er et naturprodukt.
På trods af omhyggelig overfladebehandling og kontrol kan splinter ikke
udelukkes.
J U
dsæt ikke produktet for direkte sollys. Ellers kan produktet falme.
DK
52030_Content_LB3.indd 9
9
29.03.10 15:44
J B
elæs altid først den nederste bund. Efterfølgende kan De belæsse
hylden 8 .
Q Montering
Bemærk: Monter produktet på en tilstrækkelig stor, ridsefast overflade.
Dæk gulvet i givet fald af, for at undgå eventuelle ridser.
m K
ontroller inden montering, om den valgte væg er egnet til fastgørelse af
skabet. Informer Dem i givet fald hos en fagmand, hvad man skal være
OBS på ved fastgørelsen og om de medleverede rawlplug 22 og skruer 16
er egnet til væggen.
j Monter produktet i henhold til illustrationerne A - E.
Q anvendelse
j B
rug produktet udelukkende til lette genstande, som f.eks. kosmetikartikler
eller tøj.
j K
ontroller i regelmæssige tidsafstande, om alle forbindelser er faste, og
spænd regelmæssigt alle skruer efter.
Q rengøring
og pleje
j A
nvend til rensning og pleje en tør, fnugfri klud.
j A
nvend til grovere tilsmudsninger en let fugtet, fnugfri klud og et mildt
rensemiddel.
j B
rug under ingen omstændigheder ætsende rengøringsmidler. I modsat
fald kan produktets materiale tage skade.
Q Bortskaffelse
Emballagen består af miljøvenlige materialer der kan bortskaffes
over genbrugsstationen.
Du kan høre mere om mulighederne for bortskaffelse af et udtjent produkt
ved at henvende dig til din kommune eller din bys forvaltning.
Produktbetegnelse:
Toiletskab
Model nr.:
Z30032
Version:
05 / 2011
Q
Service
DK
Service Danmark
Tel.:
32 710005
e-mail: [email protected]
Ian 64657
10
DK
52030_Content_LB3.indd 10
29.03.10 15:44
Waschbecken-Unterschrank
Q einleitung
Machen Sie sich vor der Montage mit dem Produkt vertraut. Lesen
Sie hierzu aufmerksam die nachfolgende Montageanleitung und die
Sicherheitshinweise. Benutzen Sie das Produkt nur wie beschrieben
und für die angegebenen Einsatzbereiche. Bewahren Sie diese Anleitung gut
auf. Händigen Sie alle Unterlagen bei Weitergabe des Produktes an Dritte
ebenfalls mit aus.
Q Bestimmungsgemäße
v erwendung
Dieses Produkt ist zum Aufbewahren kleiner und leichter Gegenstände privaten
Innenräumen bestimmt. Eine andere Verwendung als zuvor beschrieben oder
eine Veränderung des Produktes ist nicht zulässig und kann zu Verletzungen
und / oder Beschädigungen des Produktes führen. Für aus bestimmungswidriger
Verwendung entstandene Schäden übernimmt der Hersteller keine Haftung.
Das Produkt ist nicht für den gewerblichen Einsatz bestimmt.
Q teilebeschreibung
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Abdeckplatte
Seitenwand 1
Seitenwand 2
Tür 1
Tür 2
Rückwand
Bodenplatte
Einlegeboden
Querstrebe (für Wandmontage)
Griff
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Exzenterverbinder
Einschraubdübel
Holzdübel
Magnetschnapper
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metalldübel
Kreuzschlitzschraube (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Dübel
Türscharnier 1
Türscharnier 2
Schraubenkappe (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
Schraubenkappe (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
Q Lieferumfang
Kontrollieren Sie unmittelbar nach dem Auspacken den Lieferumfang auf
Vollständigkeit sowie den einwandfreien Zustand des Produktes und aller
Teile. Montieren Sie das Produkt keinesfalls, wenn der Lieferumfang nicht
vollständig ist.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
Abdeckplatte
Seitenwand 1
Seitenwand 2
Tür 1
Tür 2
Rückwände
Bodenplatte
Einlegeboden
Querstreben (für Wandmontage)
Griffe
4
8
8
6
1
2
4
16
8
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 4 x 16 mm)
Exzenterverbinder
Einschraubdübel
Holzdübel
Magnetschnapper
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 4 x 50 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 4 x 25 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 3 x 10 mm)
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 3 x 12 mm)
Metalldübel
Kreuzschlitzschrauben (ca. ø 3 x 14 mm)
Dübel
Türscharniere 1
Türscharniere 2
Schraubenkappen (ca. ø 15,5 mm)
Schraubenkappen (ca. ø 11,8 mm)
Montageanleitung
Q technische
Daten
Abmessungen:
Material:
Max. Belastung:
ca. 60 x 60 x 27 cm (B x H x T)
Bambus und MDF
5 kg pro Einlegeboden
sicherheitshinweise
VOR GEBRAUCH BITTE DIE MONTAGEANLEITUNG LESEN!
MONTAGEANLEITUNG BITTE SORGFÄLTIG AUFBEWAHREN!
J m
m
m
J
J
WArnUnG! LeBens - UnD UnFALLGeFAhr FÜr
KLeInKInDer UnD KInDer! Lassen Sie Kinder niemals
unbeaufsichtigt mit dem Verpackungsmaterial. Es besteht Erstickungsgefahr. Halten Sie Kinder vom Produkt fern.
vOrsICht! verLetZUnGsGeFAhr! Halten Sie Kinder während
der Montage des Produktes vom Aufbauort fern. Der Lieferumfang enthält
einige Schrauben und andere Kleinteile. Diese können lebensgefährlich
sein, wenn sie verschluckt oder eingeatmet werden.
vOrsICht! verLetZUnGsGeFAhr! Stellen Sie sicher, dass alle
Teile unbeschädigt und sachgerecht montiert sind. Bei unsachgemäßer
Montage besteht Verletzungsgefahr. Beschädigte Teile können die
Sicherheit und Funktion beeinflussen.
vOrsICht! Lassen Sie Kinder nicht unbeaufsichtigt! Das Produkt ist
kein Kletter- oder Spielgerät! Stellen Sie sicher, dass sich Personen, insbesondere Kinder nicht auf das Produkt stellen oder daran hochziehen. Das
Produkt kann umfallen. Verletzungen und / oder Sachschäden können die
Folgen sein.
Stellen Sie sicher, dass das Produkt auf einem festen, ebenen Untergrund
steht. Andernfalls können Verletzungen und / oder Sachschäden die Folgen
sein.
vOrsICht! BrAnDGeFAhr! Stellen Sie das Produkt
nicht in der Nähe von offenem Feuer auf.
J A
chten Sie darauf, dass das Produkt nur von fachkundigen Personen
montiert wird.
J Stellen Sie sicher, dass alle Verbindungen fest miteinander verbunden
sind und überprüfen Sie alle Verbindungsstellen auf Stabilität.
J Stellen Sie sicher, dass der Einlegeboden bis max. 5 kg belastet
wird. Verletzungen und / oder Sachschäden können sonst die
5 kg
Folgen sein.
J Befestigen Sie das Produkt an der Wand. Es bekommt dadurch eine bessere
Stabilität.
hinweis: Zwei Schrauben 16 und zwei Dübel 22 zur Wandmontage
sind im Lieferumfang enthalten.
c vOrsICht! GeFAhr Des eLeKtrIsChen sChLAGes!
Vergewissern Sie sich vor dem Bohren, dass sich keine Leitungen an der
Bohrstelle befinden.
DE/AT/CH
52030_Content_LB3.indd 13
11
29.03.10 15:45
15:44
m v
OrsICht! WAssersChADen! Vergewissern Sie sich vor dem
Bohren, dass sich keine Rohre an der Bohrstelle befinden.
J H
eben Sie den Schrank nicht hoch und tragen Sie ihn nicht, wenn er voll
ist. Es könnte dabei zu Verletzungen kommen und das Produkt könnte
beschädigt werden.
m vOrsICht! verLetZUnGsGeFAhr! Bambus ist ein Naturprodukt.
Trotz sorgfältiger Oberflächenbehandlung und Begutachtung können
Splitter nicht ausgeschlossen werden.
J Setzen Sie das Produkt nicht direkter Sonnenbestrahlung aus. Das Produkt
könnte sonst ausbleichen.
J Beladen Sie immer zuerst den untersten Boden. Anschließend können Sie
den Einlegeboden 8 beladen.
Q Montage
hinweis: Montieren Sie das Produkt auf einer ausreichend großen, kratzfesten
Fläche. Decken Sie den Boden ggf. ab, um eventuelle Kratzer zu vermeiden.
m P rüfen Sie vor der Montage, ob die Wand für das Befestigen des Schranks
geeignet ist. Informieren Sie sich gegebenenfalls bei einem Fachmann, was
bei der Anbringung zu beachten ist und ob die mitgelieferten Dübel 22
und die Schrauben 16 für die Wand geeignet sind.
j Montieren Sie das Produkt gemäß Abbildungen A - E.
Q Gebrauch
j G
ebrauchen Sie das Produkt nur für leichte Gegenstände, wie z.B. Kosmetikartikel oder Wäsche.
j P rüfen Sie in regelmäßigen Abständen, ob alle Verbindungen fest sind,
und ziehen Sie regelmäßig alle Schrauben nach.
Q reinigung
Q
service
De
service Deutschland
tel.:
01805772033
(0,14 eUr / Min. aus dem dt.
Festnetz, Mobilfunk max.
0,42 eUr / Min.)
e-mail: [email protected]
IAn 64657
At
service Österreich
tel.:
0820 201 222
(0,15 eUr/Min.)
e-mail: [email protected]
IAn 64657
Ch
service schweiz
tel.:
0842 665566
(0,08 ChF/Min., Mobilfunk
max. 0,40 ChF/Min.)
e-mail: [email protected]
IAn 64657
und Pflege
j V
erwenden Sie zur Reinigung und Pflege ein trockenes, fusselfreies Tuch.
j V
erwenden Sie bei stärkeren Verschmutzungen ein leicht angefeuchtetes,
fusselfreies Tuch und ein mildes Spülmittel.
j V
erwenden Sie keinesfalls ätzende Reinigungsmittel. Andernfalls kann
das Material des Produktes beschädigt werden.
Q entsorgung
Die Verpackung besteht aus umweltfreundlichen Materialien.
Entsorgen Sie diese in den örtlichen Recyclingbehältern.
Möglichkeiten zur Entsorgung des ausgedienten Produkts erfahren Sie bei
Ihrer Gemeinde- oder Stadtverwaltung.
Produktbezeichnung:
Waschbecken-Unterschrank
Modell-Nr.: Z30032
Version: 05 / 2011
12
DE/AT/CH
52030_Content_LB3.indd 14
29.03.10 15:44
2
ø 8 mm
You need · Tarvitset · Du behöver · Du skal bruge · Χρειάζεστε · Sie benötigen:
2 x 10
1x
1
1x
2
1x
3
1x
4
1x
5
2x
6
1x
7
1x
8
2x
9
4x
11
8 x 12
8 x 13
6 x 14
4 x 17
16 x 18
8 x 19
ca. / approx. ø 4 x 16 mm
1 x 15
2 x 16
ca. / approx.
ø 4 x 50 mm
6 x 20
2 x 21
ca. / approx.
ø 4 x 25 mm
2 x 22
ca. / approx.
ø 3 x 10 mm
2 x 23
2 x 24
ca. / approx.
ø 3 x 12 mm
8 x 25
2 x 26
ca. / approx. ø 3 x 14 mm
13
52030_Content_LB3.indd 15
29.03.10 15:44
A
15
1x
1
1x
2
1x
3
8x
13
6x
14
1x
15
2x
21
1x
7
2x
9
8x
12
4x
17
8x
25
21
13
14
21
15
13
14
1
13
13
14
14
3
B
13
2
12
25
25
7
25
3
12
2
25
25 12
25
1
7
3
17
2
17
9
14
52030_Content_LB3.indd 16
29.03.10 15:44
C
1x
4
1x
5
2x
6
2x
10
4x
11
16 x
18
8x
19
2x
20
2x
23
2x
24
1x
8
2x
16
4x
20
2x
22
2x
26
18
6
6
23
4
24
5
19
10
19
10
11
24
20
11
23
D
26
22
16
20
8
15
52030_Content_LB3.indd 17
29.03.10 15:45
E
16
52030_Content_LB3.indd 18
29.03.10 15:45

Documentos relacionados